Harry Cholakyan Sales Representative

Contact Info

Phone:
+1 647 973 9333
Email:
harrycholakyan@gmail.com
Support Area:
Mississauga, Milton, Oakville, Burlington, Hamilton, Stoney Creek, Grimsby, St. Catharines, Toronto GTA
Support Languages:
English

My Social Profiles

Thinking About Buying or Selling a Home?

Get 1% Cash Back When You Buy**
Sell Your Home for Just 1% Total Commission***

Real estate should make financial sense. Whether you're buying your next home or preparing to sell, my approach is built around one thing—helping you keep more of your money while still receiving full professional service.

Buy With Me and Receive 1% Cash Back

When purchasing a home in Ontario, the buyer’s agent typically receives between 2%–2.5% commission from the seller’s side. Instead of keeping all of that, I return a portion directly to you.

If the property offers at least 2% cooperating commission, you’ll receive 1% of the purchase price back after closing, less a $500 administration fee.

Example:

Purchase Price: $950,000

1% Cash Back: $9,500
Less Admin Fee: $500

Total Back to You: $9,000

That money can help cover moving expenses, renovations, furniture, closing costs, or simply stay in your pocket.

Sell Your Home for Only 1% Commission

Traditional brokerages often charge high commissions for services that should already be standard. I believe sellers deserve better.

Since 2017, I’ve been helping clients buy and sell real estate with a practical, results-driven approach—offering full-service real estate without the inflated commission costs.

Having worked with some of the industry’s most recognized brokerages, I provide the same level of service, negotiation, and exposure—just with a smarter fee structure through One Percent Realty Ltd.

What You Receive:

Professional photography and video at no additional cost
Full MLS® exposure and strong online marketing
Accurate pricing based on real market data
Strategic negotiation focused on your bottom line
Free no-obligation home evaluation
Open houses and showing coordination

What You Save:

• Professional photography and video at no additional cost
• Full MLS® exposure and strong online marketing
• Accurate pricing based on real market data
• Strategic negotiation focused on your bottom line
• Free no-obligation home evaluation
• Open houses
• Showing coordination

Commission Comparison Table

Listing PriceTraditional 5% Commission1% RealtyYour Savings
$500,000$25,000$9,950$15,050
$700,000$35,000$9,950$25,050
$900,000$45,000$9,950$35,050
$1,200,000$60,000$12,950$47,050
$1,500,000$75,000$15,950$59,050

*Based on a traditional 5% commission model. Rates may vary depending on property type and transaction details.

Straightforward Real Estate, Without the Usual Pressure

I began my career in Toronto, working across downtown, the east end, and the west end. For the past several years, I’ve been based in Burlington, helping clients throughout the Escarpment, Halton Region, and the GTA.

The business has changed, but many commission models haven’t. My view is simple: you should not have to overpay to receive strong representation.

You need clear advice, proper strategy, and someone who protects your interests from start to finish.

If you're considering buying or selling, let’s have a direct conversation—no pressure, no sales pitch, just honest numbers and a solid plan.

**Buyer rebate applies only where buyer agent commission is a minimum of 2%, excluding properties listed by One Percent Realty Ltd. Rebate is subject to brokerage approval and commission funds being received. This offer is not intended to interfere with any existing buyer representation agreement.
***Conditions apply. Commission structure may vary depending on property type and transaction details.

Send Me a Message